THE
ESSEX OLYMPIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

E.O.F.L.
HOME PAGE

INFORMATION INDEX
A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE E.O.F.L.
CURRENT & OLD CLUBS
HONOURS & RECORDS

Current Clubs *
A.E.I. (Harlow)
A.F.C. Notley
Alemite Athletic
Aldborough Athletic
Barnston A.F.C.
Basildon Town*
Becontree Heath
Benfleet*
Benfleet Amateurs
Billericay Town
Bishops Stortford Swifts*
Bowers & Pitsea Reserves
Brentwood Athletic
British Mathews
Broomfield*
Buckhurst Hill*
Burnham Ramblers Reserves
Canning Town*
Caribbean International
Carreras
Castle United
Catholic United*
Chadwell Heath
Chalvedon
Chingford Athletic
Chigwell Villa
Civil Service Staff
Clavering
Coggeshall Town
Collier Row*
Concord Rangers
Cossor Sports
Cranes United
Crittalls Braintree
Dagenham United*
Danbury Trafford
Debden Sports*
Doddinghurst Olympic
Dorstel Press
Dunmow
E.C.C. Staff
Earls Colne
East Londoners*
Ekco First Data
Epping*
Essex Police
FC Hamlets*
Forest Glade*
Forest United
Frenford Senior*
Galleywood*
Great Baddow
Great Wakering Rovers
Hambros Bank
Hannakins Farm*
Harold Hill*
Harold Wood Athletic*
Hatfield Peverel
Herongate Athletic*
Hullbridge Sports
Hutton*
International Brentwood
Kelvedon Hatch*
LOASS*
Lakeside*
Laindon Athletic
Leigh Ramblers*
Leyton
Leytonstone United*
Little Thurrock Dynamos*
Little Waltham
Loughton
Maldon St. Marys
Manford Way*
Marconi Athletic
May & Baker E.C.*
Metpol Chigwell N.E.
Newbury Forest*
Newham United*
Nortel (Harlow)
Old Barkabbeyans*
Old Chelmsfordians*
Old Southendian*
Ongar Town*
Port of London Authority
Potter Street
R.H.P. Sports
Ramsden Scotia*
Rayleigh Athletic
Rayleigh Town*
Redbridge*
Rochford Town*
Romford Reserves
Roydon*
Runwell Hospital*
Ryan F.C.*
Sandon Royals
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
Shenfield A.F.C.*
Snaresbrook*
Southend Sports*
Southminster St. Leonards*
South Woodham
Sporting Club Henderson
Springfield*
Stambridge United*
Standeda
Stansted Reserves
Sungate*
Takeley
Thurrock Reserves
Tillingham Hotspur
Toby*
Upminster*
Wadham Lodge*
Waltham Abbey Reserves
Westhamians*
White Ensign*
White Notley
Writtle
WHITE ENSIGN
HONOURS AND RECORDS
Last Updated: 24 August 2013

Joined League:- 2002

Club Directory

Cup Honours
Essex Premier Cup Winners2007/08
Capital Counties Feeder League Trophy Winners2002/03, 2005/06, 2006/07
Capital Counties Feeder League Trophy Runners Up2004/05
Senior Cup Winners2002/03, 2003/04
Senior Cup Runners Up2004/05, 2005/06, 2006/07
Senior Challenge Cup Winners2003/04, 2004/05, 2007/08
Reserve Cup Winners2012/13
Reserve Cup Runners Up2004/05
Reserve Challenge Cup Winners2013/14
FIRST TEAM LEAGUE RECORD
Season Division P W D L F A Pnts Pos
                   
2013/14 Prem 26 7 4 15 34 58 25 13th
2012/13 Prem 26 9 5 12 40 55 32 7th
2011/12 Prem 25 11 3 11 49 50 36 8th
2010/11 Prem 26 6 5 15 38 57 23 12th
2009/10 Prem 26 9 4 13 34 57 31 10th
2008/09 Prem 26 7 6 13 37 59 27 12th
2007/08 Prem 24 18 0 6 49 32 54 1st
2006/07 1 24 17 1 6 58 35 52 1st
2005/06 1 22 12 3 7 48 29 39 4th
2004/05 1 22 17 2 3 66 27 53 1st
2003/04 1 22 16 2 4 48 18 50 1st
2002/03 2 22 20 2 0 75 13 62 1st
                  SR
Totals   291 149 37 105 576 490 484 55.44%
RESERVE TEAM LEAGUE RECORD
Season Division P W D L F A Pnts Pos
                   
2013/14 1 22 11 5 6 49 29 38 4th
2012/13 2 22 17 2 3 74 27 53 1st
2011/12 2 22 12 3 7 62 28 39 5th
2010/11 1 20 2 5 13 29 56 11 11th
2009/10 1 22 7 5 10 35 44 26 7th
2008/09 1 24 8 4 12 40 50 28 8th
2007/08 1 24 8 3 13 43 59 27 8th
2006/07 1 24 12 0 12 44 48 36 6th
2005/06 1 24 10 6 8 39 33 36 6th
2004/05 2 22 16 4 2 69 24 52 1st
2003/04 2 22 10 4 8 55 32 34 5th
2002/03 3 24 19 4 1 81 13 61 1st
                  SR
Totals   272 132 45 95 620 443 441 54.04%